Strain profile

Afternoon Delight #8

5 BudWiki points5 research + 0 net votes × 25

Sourced lineage

Afternoon Delight #8

Reported parentageGMO × Trophy Wife
Listed THC
Not yet sourced
Top terpenes
Not yet sourced

Flower profile

Published source accounts · cuts and batches vary.

  • FlavorNot yet sourced
  • Aromapungent diesel · earthy undertonesRISE Cannabis · RYTHMProducer version · Afternoon Delight #8
Afternoon Delight #8 product label, as labeled by the cited image source
Afternoon Delight #8 · Product label

Leave a Review

One review per strain per account · 240 characters

Loading reviews…

Your rating

Community reviews

Similar strains

Published family connections; batches may differ.

Shared lineage
Similar names

Names only; ancestry unconfirmed.

Sources and research notes

Parentage sources

RYTHM’s reported version

RISE operator Afternoon Delight #8 description

Exact numbered RYTHM product has an explicit orig formula in the complete indexed strain-description sentence. Live product URL now redirects to a generic menu; cached provenance retained.

Flower profile

RISE Cannabis — RYTHM Afternoon Delight #8

Exact numbered RYTHM Afternoon Delight #8 Mini Bud Flower listing in Richmond, Virginia. The source-published sensory description applies to this producer version; no equivalence to Afternoon Delight #4, unnumbered products, other cuts, batches, or markets is inferred.

Checked 2026-10-17

Aroma source

RISE Cannabis — RYTHM Afternoon Delight #8

Afternoon Delight #8 · RYTHM

Exact numbered RYTHM Afternoon Delight #8 Mini Bud Flower listing in Richmond, Virginia. The source-published sensory description applies to this producer version; no equivalence to Afternoon Delight #4, unnumbered products, other cuts, batches, or markets is inferred.

Checked 2026-10-17

Product label

Image source · risecannabis.com

Image published by risecannabis.com.

The cited source labels this marketplace image as Afternoon Delight #8. It shows physical product packaging or a regulatory label, which does not establish flower appearance.