Strain profile

Blue Donut

30 BudWiki points30 research + 0 net votes × 25

Sourced lineage

Blue Donut

Reported parentageBiscotti BX × OG Kush × Gelato
Listed THC
29–31%
Top terpenes
Not yet sourced

Flower profile

Published source accounts · cuts and batches vary.

  • Reported effectsBody High · Calming · Creative
  • FlavorBerry · Blueberry · Citrus
  • AromaBlueberry · Citrus · Earthy
  • Appearancedense and oversized · conical forest green nugs with dark blue leaves · thin furry orange hairsAllBudCultivar reference · Blue Donut
Blue Donut product packaging, as labeled by the cited image source
Blue Donut · Product packaging

Leave a Review

One review per strain per account · 240 characters

Loading reviews…

Your rating

Community reviews

Similar strains

Published family connections; batches may differ.

Shared lineage

No unambiguous parent or selection matches are available yet.

Similar names

Names only; ancestry unconfirmed.

Sources and research notes

Parentage sources

Published cultivar reference

AllBud — Blue Donut cultivar reference

Secondary published cultivar reference only; it does not establish another producer’s cut, numbered phenotype, generation, or batch. Biscotti BX qualifier retained; three ancestors are printed without grouping.

THC & terpenes

Sample and producer versions may differ. These references do not predict another batch’s contents.

THC · AllBud

Blue Donut

Cultivar profile header; published reference value, not an independently verified COA or guaranteed potency for a purchased batch.

Checked 2026-10-02

Flower profile

AllBud — Blue Donut

AllBud’s published reports for Blue Donut. Grower, selected cut and retail batch may differ. These are subjective reports, not laboratory findings or guaranteed effects.

Checked 2026-10-02

Appearance source

AllBud — Blue Donut published botanical description

Blue Donut

Literal morphology from AllBud’s named cultivar reference. Grower, selected cut and batch equivalence are not established; promotional and medical effects are omitted.

Checked 2026-10-10

Product photo

Photo source · shop.eazedispensary.com

Image published by shop.eazedispensary.com.

Exact named marketplace source image. Flower appearance and package design vary by grower and batch.