Strain profile

Lemon Pepper

0 BudWiki points0 research + 0 net votes × 25

Sourced lineage

Lemon Pepper

Reported parentageLemon Cooler × Lemon Pebbles
Listed THC
19–25%
Top terpenes
Not yet sourced

Flower profile

AllBud — Lemon Pepper subjective profile account · cuts and batches vary.

  • Reported effectsHappy · Energetic · Focused
  • FlavorSpicy black pepper · Sweet lemon citrus
  • AromaBlack pepper · Fruity citrus
Lemon Pepper harvested flower, as labeled by the cited photo source
Lemon Pepper · Flower

Leave a Review

One review per strain per account · 240 characters

Loading reviews…

Your rating

Community reviews

Similar strains

Published family connections; batches may differ.

Shared lineage
Similar names

Names only; ancestry unconfirmed.

Named in these lineages · 1 strain

Source-reported family connections.

Sources and research notes

Parentage sources

Published cultivar reference

AllBud — Lemon Pepper cultivar reference

Published cultivar reference; does not establish every producer’s cut or batch.

THC & terpenes

Sample and producer versions may differ. These references do not predict another batch’s contents.

THC · AllBud

Lemon Pepper

Cultivar profile header; published reference value, not an independently verified COA or guaranteed potency for a purchased batch.

Checked 2026-10-02

Flower profile

AllBud — Lemon Pepper subjective profile

AllBud’s published reports for Lemon Pepper. Grower, selected cut and retail batch may differ. These are subjective reports, not laboratory findings or guaranteed effects. Terms summarize AllBud’s own cultivar narrative, rather than its separate customer reviews. AllBud reports Lemon Cooler × Lemon Pebbles; no producer, cut or batch match is authenticated.

Checked 2026-10-04

Product photo

Source · AllBud

Photo published by AllBud.

AllBud’s exact Lemon Pepper own reference reports Lemon Cooler × Lemon Pebbles, matching the frozen reference account. The photographed grower, donor, selected cut and batch remain unconfirmed; unrelated user test/terpene reports are not photo authentication. Source attribution is not genetic testing or proof of the same retail batch.